Close

ABOUT US


ONE OF THE LEADING M&E CONTRACTORS IN DENMARK

Wicotec Kirkebjerg A/S (WK) is one of the leading M&E contractors in Denmark.

WK offers technical solutions including service and Facility Management across a comprehensive range of technical disciplines. Our core strengths are in multidisciplinary contracts. WK is a reliable partner. We ensure responsible practice in technical contracts and we take the total system responsibility for the interdisciplinary services in turnkey contracts.

WK has a broad range of well experienced and highly qualified employees consisting of engineers, project managers, site managers, technicians and administrative staff undertaking all technical disciplines as a core competence. Our core business covers technical solutions comprising:

  • Electrical and Mechanical Services
  • Piping and Plumbing Services
  • HVAC Services
  • District Heating
  • Fire and Protection
  • Building Automation
  • Service & Maintenance

 

WKs organisation has a cross-disciplinary and collaborating structure with the capacity and knowledge to participate in the entire life cycle from design, planning, installation, operation to service and maintenance.

WK is, as a part of the Per Aarsleff Group, a well-consolidated Danish contractor. Together with the Group, WK offers turnkey solutions in a One Company concept. One Company is a Group strategic approach that combines construction and technical services into a fully integrated turnkey contract through a cross-functional cooperation and operation within the Group.

AREA OF EXPERTISE

WK is always at the forefront of our industry taking advantage of the technological development. We are strongly represented across a wide range of industries. Our area of expertise covers the following segments:

  • Hospitals
  • Pharmaceuticals
  • Education & Research
  • Energy Supply and District Heating
  • Infrastructure
  • Commercial- and Residential Buildings

 

WK is highly engaged in Public Private Partnership (PPP) turnkey contracts where operations and maintenance are an integrated part of a total life-cycle approach. WK offers Facility Management as an integrated part of the PPP projects.

Our Facility Management agreements are long term with a span from 10 to 30 years. The agreements are managed by our web-based IT system and includes efficient preventive and corrective maintenance. Our Facility Management system covers all technical disciplines including water, heat, refrigeration, ventilation, electricity and automation together with energy optimization and soft services.

QUALITY, HEALTH, SAFETY & ENVIRONMENT

WK has a high commitment to Quality, Health, Safety and Environment (QHSE) and we strive to continuously improve our activities within our Quality Management System. WK is committed to achieve the highest quality standards. Our company is ISO certified and we hold the following certifications:

  • DS/EN ISO 9001:2008, Quality Management
  • DS/OHSAS 18001:2008, Occupational Health and Safety Management
  • DS/EN ISO 14001:2004, Environmental Management

 

Our business partners and subcontractors are contractually required to comply with our high quality standards.

WICOTEC KIRKEBJERG IN FIGURES

WK is headquartered in Copenhagen and have regional offices in all of Denmark. Our revenue amounts to over EUR 200 million. Our company employs more than 1,000 dedicated people in Denmark.

REFERENCES

2014-2040 | Central Denmark Region (Region Midtjylland). New Psychiatric Center, a PPP project

2017-2019 | Carlsberg Danmark. New Office Building for Carlsberg, a One Company project with Per Aarsleff

2016-2018 | Copenhagen Airport. T2 Airside Terminal 2 Expansion, a One Company project with Per Aarsleff

2012-2017 | The City of Copenhagen. Nordhavnstunnellen, new tunnel from Helsingør Highway to Nordhavn City

2016-2016 | Central Denmark Region (Region Midtjylland). DNU S1 and addendum, new University Hospital in Aarhus

2015-2016 | Novo Nordisk. New Research Center in Måløv

2015-2016 | Sikuki Nuuk Habour, Greenland. New Container Terminal, a One Company project with Per Aarsleff

2014-2016 | The Danish Building & Property Agency. KUA3, new University Building in Amager

2014-2016 | US Air Force, Greenland. Thule Air Base, new storage building, a One Company project with Per Aarsleff


COMPANY INFORMATION

Registration Name and No.Wicotec Kirkebjerg A/S, CVR no. 7358 5511
Main OfficeRoskildevej 338
DK-2630 Taastrup
Denmark
www.wicoteckirkebjerg.dk
Contact InformationPhone: +45 4422 0000
E-mail: info@wk.dk
ManagementBrian Ludvigsen, CEO
Claus Schmidt, Managing Director
Parent CompanyPer Aarsleff Holding A/S
Sister CompanyPer Aarsleff A/S
Subsidiariese.Klink A/S and Danklima A/S
BankNordea Bank Danmark
AuditorPricewaterhouseCoopers
InsuranceTryg Garanti and Zürich

WK Privatlivspolitik 

 

Introduktion

Når du besøger vores website, indsamles der oplysninger om dig, som bruges til at tilpasse og forbedre vores indhold og til at øge værdien af de annoncer, der vises på siden. Hvis du ikke ønsker, at der indsamles oplysninger, bør du slette dine cookies (se vejledning) og undlade videre brug af websitet. Nedenfor har vi uddybet, hvilke informationer der indsamles, deres formål og hvilke tredjeparter, der har adgang til dem.

 

Cookies

Websitet anvender ”cookies”, som er en tekstfil, der gemmes på din computer, mobil el. tilsvarende med det formål at genkende den, huske indstillinger, udføre statistik og målrette annoncer. Cookies kan ikke indeholde skadelig kode som f.eks. virus.


Det er muligt at slette eller blokere for cookies.

Se vejledning: http://minecookies.org/cookiehandtering

Hvis du sletter eller blokerer cookies vil annoncer kunne blive mindre relevante for dig og optræde hyppigere.

Du kan desuden risikere at websitet ikke fungerer optimalt samt at der er indhold, du ikke kan få adgang til. Websitet indeholder cookies fra tredjeparter, der i varierende omfang kan omfatte:

• Facebook
• Google
• Linkedin

 

Personoplysninger

 

Generelt

Personoplysninger er alle slags informationer, der i et eller andet omfang kan henføres til dig. Når du benytter vores website indsamler og behandler vi en række sådanne informationer. Det sker f.eks. ved alm. tilgang af indhold eller hvis du tilmelder dig services via websitet.

Vi indsamler og behandler typisk følgende typer af oplysninger: Et unikt ID og tekniske oplysninger om din computer, tablet eller mobiltelefon, dit IP-nummer, geografisk placering, samt hvilke sider du klikker på (interesser).

 

Sikkerhed

Vi har truffet tekniske og organisatoriske foranstaltninger mod, at dine oplysninger hændeligt eller ulovligt bliver slettet, offentliggjort, fortabt, forringet eller kommer til uvedkommendes kendskab, misbruges eller i øvrigt behandles i strid med lovgivningen.

Formål

Oplysningerne bruges til at identificere dig som bruger og vise dig de annoncer, som vil have størst sandsynlighed for at være relevante for dig. Vi anvender udelukkende oplysningerne til at optimere vores services og indhold.

 

Periode for opbevaring

Oplysningerne opbevares i det tidsrum, der er tilladt i henhold til lovgivningen, og vi sletter dem, når de ikke længere er nødvendige. Perioden afhænger af karakteren af oplysningen og baggrunden for opbevaring. Det er derfor ikke muligt at angive en generel tidsramme for, hvornår informationer slettes.

 

Videregivelse af oplysninger

Data om din brug af websitet, hvilke annoncer, du modtager og evt. klikker på, geografisk placering, køn og alderssegment m.v. videregives til tredjeparter i det omfang disse oplysninger er kendt. Du kan se hvilke tredjeparter, der er tale om, i afsnittet om ”Cookies” ovenfor. Oplysningerne anvendes til målretning af annoncering.

Vi benytter herudover en række tredjeparter til opbevaring og behandling af data. Disse behandler udelukkende oplysninger på vores vegne og må ikke anvende dem til egne formål.

Videregivelse af personoplysninger som navn og e-mail m.v. vil kun ske, hvis du giver samtykke til det. Vi anvender kun databehandlere i EU eller i lande, der kan give dine oplysninger en tilstrækkelig beskyttelse.

 

Indsigt og klager

Du har ret til at få oplyst, hvilke personoplysninger, vi behandler om dig. Du kan desuden til enhver tid gøre indsigelse mod, at oplysninger anvendes. Du kan også tilbagekalde dit samtykke til, at der bliver behandlet oplysninger om dig. Hvis de oplysninger, der behandles om dig, er forkerte har du ret til at de bliver rettet eller slettet. Henvendelse herom kan ske til: kommunikation@wk.dk. Hvis du vil klage over vores behandling af dine personoplysninger, har du også mulighed for at tage kontakt til Datatilsynet.

 

 

Udgiver

Websitet ejes og publiceres af:

Wicotec Kirkebjerg A/S
Roskildevej 338, 2630 Taastrup